CX1: All Hallow's Cross
Category Group: 11:00 AM
Race Start: 2023-10-28 11:22:06
Race Finish: 2023-10-28 12:19:22
Category: Master Men A 35+ Riders: 7 registered, 6 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:43.4 (Laps: 5)
Place: 1 Rider: 976 Fred Mills Time: 00:48:37.3 Laps: 5 Average: 00:09:43.4
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:45.2 00:09:45.2 1 1st
2 00:09:45.3 00:19:30.5 1 1st
3 00:09:29.6 00:28:59.6 1 1st
4 00:09:34.6 00:38:34.3 1 1st
5 00:10:03.7 00:48:37.3 1 1st
Place: 2 Rider: 979 Kyle Jamison Time: 00:50:55.5 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:11.1
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:04.2 00:10:04.2 4 4th
2 00:10:07.7 00:20:11.9 3 4th to 3rd
3 00:10:04.5 00:30:16.5 2 3rd to 2nd
4 00:10:19.8 00:40:36.4 2 2nd
5 00:10:19.1 00:50:55.5 2 2nd
Place: 3 Rider: 980 Joey Kochlacs Time: 00:51:38.4 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:19.6
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:58.5 00:09:58.5 3 3rd
2 00:10:15.9 00:20:14.4 4 3rd to 4th
3 00:10:21.2 00:30:35.7 3 4th to 3rd
4 00:10:24.7 00:41:00.4 3 3rd
5 00:10:37.9 00:51:38.4 3 3rd
Place: 4 Rider: 978 Eric Brown Time: 00:52:38.4 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:31.6
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:12.3 00:10:12.3 5 5th
2 00:10:16.7 00:20:29.4 5 5th
3 00:10:34.1 00:31:03.1 5 5th
4 00:10:48.7 00:41:51.9 5 5th
5 00:10:46.4 00:52:38.4 4 5th to 4th
Place: 5 Rider: 981 Jeffrey Meyer Time: 00:53:15.9 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:39.1
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:56.2 00:09:56.2 2 2nd
2 00:10:03.1 00:19:59.3 2 2nd
3 00:10:37.4 00:30:36.8 4 2nd to 4th
4 00:10:57.6 00:41:34.4 4 4th
5 00:11:41.4 00:53:15.9 5 4th to 5th
Place: 6 Rider: 977 Ben Dodge Time: 00:22:17.8 Laps: 2 Average: 00:11:08.9
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:48.3 00:10:48.3 6 6th
2 00:11:29.4 00:22:17.8 6 6th
Category: Master Men A 45+ Riders: 15 registered, 14 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:11.2 (Laps: 5)
Place: 1 Rider: 420 Justin Robinson Time: 00:45:56.2 Laps: 5 Average: 00:09:11.2
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:24.4 00:09:54.4 2 2nd
2 00:09:08.7 00:19:03.1 1 2nd to 1st
3 00:09:24.4 00:28:27.6 2 1st to 2nd
4 00:09:00.8 00:37:28.4 2 2nd
5 00:08:57.7 00:46:26.2 1 2nd to 1st
Place: 2 Rider: 425 Kent Hammond Time: 00:45:58.7 Laps: 5 Average: 00:09:11.7
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:21.1 00:09:51.1 1 1st
2 00:09:13.5 00:19:04.2 2 1st to 2nd
3 00:09:22.3 00:28:26.5 1 2nd to 1st
4 00:09:00.9 00:37:27.4 1 1st
5 00:09:01.2 00:46:28.7 2 1st to 2nd
Place: 3 Rider: 429 William Kemper Time: 00:48:19.2 Laps: 5 Average: 00:09:39.8
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:38.4 00:10:08.4 4 4th
2 00:09:37.1 00:19:45.6 5 4th to 5th
3 00:09:37.3 00:29:22.9 3 5th to 3rd
4 00:09:41.8 00:39:04.6 3 3rd
5 00:09:45.2 00:48:49.2 3 3rd
Place: 4 Rider: 434 Don Myrah Time: 00:48:47.3 Laps: 5 Average: 00:09:45.4
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:40.5 00:10:10.5 5 5th
2 00:09:30.4 00:19:40.9 3 5th to 3rd
3 00:09:54.2 00:29:35.1 4 3rd to 4th
4 00:09:55.3 00:39:30.4 4 4th
5 00:09:46.8 00:49:17.3 4 4th
Place: 5 Rider: 432 Ian Dapot Time: 00:48:56.9 Laps: 5 Average: 00:09:47.3
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:55.3 00:10:25.3 8 8th
2 00:09:50.3 00:20:15.6 7 8th to 7th
3 00:09:47.8 00:30:03.4 7 7th
4 00:09:43.2 00:39:46.4 5 7th to 5th
5 00:09:40.5 00:49:26.9 5 5th
Place: 6 Rider: 423 Dustin Diede Time: 00:49:04.6 Laps: 5 Average: 00:09:48.9
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:35.4 00:10:05.4 3 3rd
2 00:09:38.2 00:19:43.6 4 3rd to 4th
3 00:10:17.3 00:30:01.5 5 4th to 5th
4 00:09:47.4 00:39:48.5 6 5th to 6th
5 00:09:46.8 00:49:34.6 6 6th
Place: 7 Rider: 427 Sean Haidet Time: 00:49:27.4 Laps: 5 Average: 00:09:53.4
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:45.3 00:10:15.3 6 6th
2 00:09:54.7 00:20:10.5 6 6th
3 00:09:52.3 00:30:02.3 6 6th
4 00:09:47.7 00:39:50.8 7 6th to 7th
5 00:10:06.9 00:49:57.4 7 7th
Place: 8 Rider: 433 Matt Quann Time: 00:50:20.1 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:04.2
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:52.3 00:10:22.3 7 7th
2 00:09:56.7 00:20:18.4 8 7th to 8th
3 00:10:15.9 00:30:34.4 8 8th
4 00:10:06.8 00:40:41.3 8 8th
5 00:10:08.8 00:50:50.1 8 8th
Place: 9 Rider: 431 Mark Acker Time: 00:50:28.8 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:05.7
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:15.6 00:10:45.6 9 9th
2 00:10:04.2 00:20:49.9 9 9th
3 00:10:10.9 00:31:00.8 9 9th
4 00:09:54.4 00:40:55.2 9 9th
5 00:10:03.6 00:50:58.8 9 9th
Place: 10 Rider: 421 Peter Nyberg Time: 00:53:01.9 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:36.3
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:27.7 00:10:57.7 11 11th
2 00:10:19.0 00:21:16.7 10 11th to 10th
3 00:10:18.6 00:31:35.4 10 10th
4 00:10:40.1 00:42:15.5 10 10th
5 00:11:16.4 00:53:31.9 10 10th
Place: 11 Rider: 422 Gregory Braithwaite Time: 00:53:27.7 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:41.5
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:20.8 00:10:50.8 10 10th
2 00:10:28.9 00:21:19.8 11 10th to 11th
3 00:10:27.8 00:31:46.9 11 11th
4 00:11:20.5 00:43:07.4 11 11th
5 00:10:50.3 00:53:57.7 11 11th
Place: 12 Rider: 428 Carl Hekkert Time: 00:55:35.3 Laps: 5 Average: 00:11:07.6
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:36.9 00:11:06.9 13 13th
2 00:11:06.5 00:22:13.1 13 13th
3 00:11:04.4 00:33:17.4 13 13th
4 00:11:22.2 00:44:39.4 12 13th to 12th
5 00:11:25.8 00:56:05.3 12 12th
Place: 13 Rider: 430 Bernardo Tapia Time: 00:56:18.2 Laps: 5 Average: 00:11:15.6
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:43.2 00:11:13.2 14 14th
2 00:11:15.5 00:22:28.7 14 14th
3 00:11:28.6 00:33:57.4 14 14th
4 00:11:35.8 00:45:32.5 14 14th
5 00:11:15.6 00:56:48.2 13 14th to 13th
Place: 14 Rider: 426 Leonard Garza Time: 00:56:37.2 Laps: 5 Average: 00:11:19.4
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:28.9 00:10:58.9 12 12th
2 00:10:55.2 00:21:54.2 12 12th
3 00:11:14.4 00:33:08.6 12 12th
4 00:12:11.7 00:45:20.3 13 12th to 13th
5 00:11:46.8 00:57:07.2 14 13th to 14th
Category: Master Men A 55+ Riders: 16 registered, 13 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:56.3 (Laps: 5)
Place: 1 Rider: 285 Dave Livingston Time: 00:49:41.6 Laps: 5 Average: 00:09:56.3
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:09:46.8 00:10:46.8 1 1st
2 00:10:00.9 00:20:47.8 1 1st
3 00:09:57.5 00:30:45.3 1 1st
4 00:09:52.6 00:40:37.9 1 1st
5 00:10:03.6 00:50:41.6 1 1st
Place: 2 Rider: 275 Brij Lunine Time: 00:50:58.8 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:11.7
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:00.5 00:11:00.5 2 2nd
2 00:10:14.8 00:21:15.3 2 2nd
3 00:10:13.2 00:31:28.5 2 2nd
4 00:10:20.8 00:41:48.6 2 2nd
5 00:10:10.2 00:51:58.8 2 2nd
Place: 3 Rider: 279 Miles Keep Time: 00:51:05.5 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:13.1
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:01.9 00:11:01.9 3 3rd
2 00:10:16.1 00:21:18.1 3 3rd
3 00:10:18.9 00:31:37.3 3 3rd
4 00:10:13.1 00:41:50.2 3 3rd
5 00:10:15.3 00:52:05.5 3 3rd
Place: 4 Rider: 280 Matt Shelton Time: 00:51:28.7 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:17.7
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:10.6 00:11:10.6 4 4th
2 00:10:20.6 00:21:31.2 4 4th
3 00:10:21.3 00:31:52.6 4 4th
4 00:10:15.8 00:42:08.5 4 4th
5 00:10:20.2 00:52:28.7 4 4th
Place: 5 Rider: 276 Jim Atkinson Time: 00:52:23.5 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:28.7
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:35.1 00:11:35.1 7 7th
2 00:10:23.1 00:21:58.3 6 7th to 6th
3 00:10:29.2 00:32:27.5 5 6th to 5th
4 00:10:31.5 00:42:59.9 5 5th
5 00:10:24.4 00:53:23.5 5 5th
Place: 6 Rider: 273 Aaron Long Time: 00:52:25.2 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:29.5
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:11.9 00:11:11.9 5 5th
2 00:10:30.9 00:21:42.8 5 5th
3 00:10:45.8 00:32:28.6 6 5th to 6th
4 00:10:40.9 00:43:09.6 6 6th
5 00:10:15.6 00:53:25.2 6 6th
Place: 7 Rider: 272 John Koslosky Time: 00:53:35.2 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:43.4
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:33.5 00:11:33.5 6 6th
2 00:10:41.2 00:22:14.8 7 6th to 7th
3 00:10:33.3 00:32:48.1 7 7th
4 00:10:44.4 00:43:32.6 7 7th
5 00:11:02.5 00:54:35.2 7 7th
Place: 8 Rider: 271 John Hughes Time: 00:54:43.4 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:56.6
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:44.8 00:11:44.8 8 8th
2 00:10:51.8 00:22:36.7 8 8th
3 00:11:00.1 00:33:36.8 8 8th
4 00:11:05.5 00:44:42.3 8 8th
5 00:11:00.6 00:55:43.4 8 8th
Place: 9 Rider: 282 David Tricamo Time: 00:55:12.3 Laps: 5 Average: 00:11:02.4
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:50.1 00:11:50.1 9 9th
2 00:11:11.2 00:23:01.3 9 9th
3 00:11:01.1 00:34:02.3 9 9th
4 00:11:04.5 00:45:06.9 9 9th
5 00:11:05.4 00:56:12.3 9 9th
Place: 10 Rider: 286 Sean Bourke Time: 00:56:15.1 Laps: 5 Average: 00:11:15.3
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:11:07.1 00:12:07.1 10 10th
2 00:11:05.4 00:23:12.6 10 10th
3 00:11:39.3 00:34:51.9 10 10th
4 00:11:22.1 00:46:14.1 10 10th
5 00:11:01.1 00:57:15.1 10 10th
Place: 11 Rider: 284 Doug Noble Time: 00:46:38.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:39.6
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:11:21.4 00:12:21.4 11 11th
2 00:11:39.3 00:24:00.7 11 11th
3 00:11:47.7 00:35:48.4 11 11th
4 00:11:50.2 00:47:38.4 11 11th
Place: 12 Rider: 278 John Iltis Time: 00:46:48.5 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:42.1
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:11:37.7 00:12:37.7 12 12th
2 00:11:40.3 00:24:18.5 12 12th
3 00:11:38.6 00:35:56.6 12 12th
4 00:11:51.8 00:47:48.5 12 12th
Place: 13 Rider: 277 Todd Hoefer Time: 00:11:42.8 Laps: 1 Average: 00:11:42.8
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:11:42.8 00:12:42.8 13 13th
Category: Master Men A 60+ Riders: 8 registered, 6 scored
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:40.1 (Laps: 5)
Place: 1 Rider: 678 Kent Ferrin Time: 00:53:20.8 Laps: 5 Average: 00:10:40.1
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:10:35.3 00:12:05.3 1 1st
2 00:10:26.6 00:22:31.6 1 1st
3 00:10:29.8 00:33:01.4 1 1st
4 00:10:38.9 00:43:40.4 1 1st
5 00:11:10.3 00:54:50.8 1 1st
Place: 2 Rider: 681 Matthew Trethric Time: 00:55:04.6 Laps: 5 Average: 00:11:00.9
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:11:03.2 00:12:33.2 2 2nd
2 00:10:42.5 00:23:15.8 2 2nd
3 00:10:59.5 00:34:14.8 2 2nd
4 00:11:13.9 00:45:28.8 2 2nd
5 00:11:05.8 00:56:34.6 2 2nd
Place: 3 Rider: 676 John Morrell Time: 00:46:46.4 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:41.6
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:11:25.4 00:12:55.4 4 4th
2 00:11:37.4 00:24:32.4 3 4th to 3rd
3 00:11:52.4 00:36:24.8 3 3rd
4 00:11:51.5 00:48:16.4 3 3rd
Place: 4 Rider: 680 Mark Mastoras Time: 00:47:02.1 Laps: 4 Average: 00:11:45.5
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:11:23.2 00:12:53.2 3 3rd
2 00:11:42.7 00:24:35.9 4 3rd to 4th
3 00:11:56.3 00:36:32.3 4 4th
4 00:11:59.8 00:48:32.1 4 4th
Place: 5 Rider: 682 Manuel Affonso III Time: 00:45:59.9 Laps: 3 Average: 00:15:19.9
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:14:22.3 00:15:52.3 6 6th
2 00:15:14.2 00:31:06.2 6 6th
3 00:16:23.6 00:47:29.9 5 6th to 5th
Place: 6 Rider: 677 Casey Kunselman Time: 00:23:16.5 Laps: 2 Average: 00:11:38.2
Lap Lap Time Elapsed Time Place Notes
1 00:11:27.1 00:12:57.1 5 5th
2 00:11:49.3 00:24:46.5 5 5th